shopfrantic.com
beige line
home products updates contact

Privacy Notice:

Shopfranticfilms.com respects your security and privacy. Our privacy policy is closely based upon the principles set out in the Canadian Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) and complies with applicable Provincial legislation.

We utilize PayPal and their secure socket layer (SSL) encryption technology. PayPal is the trusted leader in online payments, enabling buyers and businesses to send and receive money online. PayPal has more than 100 million member accounts in 103 countries and regions and is accepted by merchants everywhere, including eBay.

Personal information provided to Shopfranticfilms.com is used solely for the purposes of your shopping experience and is never given or sold to third parties.

The purposes for which personal information is collected shall be identified by Shopfranticfilms.com at or before the time the information is collected. Personal information collected from you for one purpose will not be used for any other purpose without your prior consent, except that we will include you on our mailing lists (email, fax and postal) until you request to be deleted there from.

Your knowledge and consent will be required for the collection, use, or disclosure of your personal information. By providing personal information, you accept the privacy practices described in this policy statement.

Personal information shall be retained only as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.

In addition, certain non-personal information is recorded by our web-servers and hosts, including type of browser being used, its operating system, and domain name, which provide us with aggregate statistics, including number of users to our site, average length of visit to the site, etc.

Personal information shall be protected by security safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of the information.

Upon request, an individual shall be informed of the existence, use, and disclosure of his or her personal information and shall be given access to that information. You shall be able to challenge the accuracy and completeness of the information and have it amended as appropriate.

Should you wish to ensure you will be notified about our products, services and promotions, please take a moment to submit your information to our mailing list here:

http://www.shopfranticfilms.com/updates.html

Should you have any questions regarding your shipment, our products or policies, or wish to be removed from our mailing list please contact us here:

info@shopfranticfilms.com

Shopfranticfilms.com may provide links to other websites, chat-rooms, etc.  These websites operate independently from shopfranticfilms.com and therefore any personal information you give to these other websites is not controlled by our Privacy Policy.

Shopfranticfilms.com may periodically revise its Privacy Policy.  Such revisions will apply to personal information collected thereafter, and therefore we encourage you to visit this page from time to time to review the current terms of our Privacy Policy.

 

beige line
home | products | updates | terms & conditions | privacy
site by Lazar - copyright Frantic Films